Netgear AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP GBIC Module

No Star Rating
No Reviews
No Likes
Brand
NETGEAR
Code
AGM731F
Netgear AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP GBIC Module
* Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity
* LC duplex connector
* Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
* Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
* Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
* Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber cables
* Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
* Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables
. . . read more
$166.68 (AUD)

Pinterest

Details

Product Details

Netgear AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP GBIC Module
* Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity
* LC duplex connector
* Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
* Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
* Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
* Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber cables
* Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
* Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables

Featured Products

imageRUNNER ADVANCE C5500

imageRUNNER ADVANCE C5500Canon imageRUNNER ADVANCE C5535 - 35 page per minute Canon imageRUNNER ADVANCE C5540 - 40 page per minute Canon imageRUNNER ADVANCE C5550 - 50 page ...

order online

KX-NT Series IP Phones

KX-NT Series IP PhonesThe Panasonic KX-NT680 is a premium, modern IP handset with all the features savvy users expect. ...

order online

OKI Executive Series ES9466 MFP with DSDF

OKI Executive Series ES9466 MFP with DSDFDesigned to meet all document requirements within a large workgroup, the ES9466 multifunction printer (MFP) is a superior, user-friendly A3 colour MFP ...

order online

Call our team on
07 5576 1622 |
Enquire Now

Quality products and professional & personalised service everytime