Switch Accessories

Netgear Switch Accessories

Netgear AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP GBIC ModuleNETGEAR
Netgear AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP GBIC Module (AGM731F)

Networking Products > Switch Accessories

Netgear AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP GBIC Module
* Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity
* LC duplex connector
* Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
* Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
* Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
* Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber cables
* Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
* Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables
. . . more about Netgear AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP GBIC Module

$166.68 (AUD)
ADD CHECKOUT

Other Networking Products Products include . . .

Featured Products

OKI Executive Series ES9466 MFP with DSDF

OKI Executive Series ES9466 MFP with DSDFDesigned to meet all document requirements within a large workgroup, the ES9466 multifunction printer (MFP) is a superior, user-friendly A3 colour MFP ...

order online

SERVERS

SERVERSLenovo ThinkSystem ST550 Tower Server Bundle * Intel Xeon Silver 4110 (2.1GHz / 3.0GHz) 8 Core Processor (1/2) * 16GB TruDDR4 2666MHz ECC Memory * 2 ...

order online

C941dn

C941dnThe future of digital A3 colour printing is... BRILLIANT! ...

order online

Call our team on
07 5576 1622 |
Enquire Now

Quality products and professional & personalised service everytime